Annual Gathering Schedule

*** Schedule is tentative and subject to change with or without advance notice. ***

Sunday

  • 4:00 P.M. - Registration Opens
  • 5:30 P.M. - Dinner
  • 7:00 P.M. - Confessional Opening Worship w/ Communion: Andrea Paulson
  • 8:15 P.M. - Dessert Fellowship
    (Reserved seating will be available for church planters and seminarians wishing to meet up.)

Monday

  • 8:30 A.M. - Worship Music
  • 8:40 A.M. - Morning Prayer & Bible Study: Jim Cords
  • 9:00 A.M. - Welcome: Mark Vander Tuig
  • 9:15 A.M. - Keynote Speaker: Greg Finke
  • 10:15 A.M. - Break
  • 10:45 A.M. - Keynote Speaker: Greg Finke      
  • 11:45 A.M. - Lunch
  • 1:00 P.M. - Service Coordinator Report: Mark Vander Tuig
  • 2:00 P.M. - Business Session I
  • 3:00 P.M. - Break
  • 3:30 P.M. - Breakout Session I
  • 5:00 P.M. - Elections
  • 6:00 P.M. - Fellowship Dinner*
    (*Additional ticket required.  Reserved seating will be available for the groups listed on your registration form.  If you are interested in connecting with a particular group, let us know by indicating so on your registration form so we can save you a seat!) 
  • 7:15 P.M. - District Gatherings  

NOTE:  A retreat for church planters will also take place on Tuesday from 3:30 to 7:30 P.M. and Wednesday from 8:00 A.M. to 10:00 A.M.  For additional details, click here.  

Tuesday

  •  8:30 A.M. - Worship Music
  •  8:40 A.M. - Morning Prayer & Bible Study: Jim Cords
  •  9:00 A.M. - Keynote Speaker: Grace Johnson
  • 10:00 A.M. - Break
  • 10:30 A.M. - Keynote Speaker: Grace Johnson
  • 11:30 A.M. - Networking
  • 12:00 P.M. - Lunch
  • 1:15 P.M. - Recognitions: Perry Fruhling/Dan Clites
  • 2:00 P.M. - Business Session II - LM
  • 2:30 P.M. - Breakout Session II
  • 3:30 P.M. - Break
  • 4:00 P.M. - Breakout Session III
  •  5:00 P.M. - Elections
  •  7:00 P.M. - Concert: Rachel Scott

Wednesday

  • 8:30 A.M. - Worship Music
  • 8:40 A.M. - Morning Prayer & Bible Study: Jim Cords
  • 9:00 A.M. - Introductions
  • 9:10 A.M. - Ministry Highlights: Panel Discussion - Jody Skogan, John Waak, Aaron Thompson, and Becky Hand
  • 9:45 A.M. - Break
  • 10:00 A.M. - Closing Worship with Communion: Jonathan Haseley
  • 11:00 A.M. - Closing of the Convention